Product

Please select the products you need passages !

OPTICAL FIBER ADAPTER

  • 2017-05-10 11:33:36

 

 
Standard specification
ISO / IEC 11801-2008
ANSI / TIA 568-C.3
YD / T1272-2009
 
Features
It has good compatibility, repeatability, and interchangeabilityh
It has high-precision size and high-quality , wear resistant materials.
It boasts Cartridge plug structure with good stability
 
Optical performance

Insertion loss with repeatability
 
≤0.2dB
Return loss
 
≤0.2dB

 
Physical performance

Material
Zirconia ceramic ferrule
Repeatability
 
≥1000次
Operating temperature
 
─25℃~+70℃

 
Order info.

Product No.
Product Name
S905-1
ST/ST single mode adapter
S905-2
ST/ST multi-mode adapter
S905-3
SC/SC single mode adapter
S905-4
SC/SC multi-mode adapter
S905-5
FC/FC single mode adapter
S905-6
FC/FC multi-mode adapter
S905-7
LC/LC simplex single mode adapter
S905-8
LC/LC simplex multi-mode adapter
S905-7-1
LC/LC duplex single mode adapter
S905-8-1
LC/LC duplex multi-mode adapter
S9056-1
SC/SC simplex single mode adapter (suitable for copper patch cord)
S9056-2
LC/LC simplex multi-mode adapter (suitable for copper patch cord)
S9056-3
LC/LC duplex single mode adapter (suitable for copper patch cord)
S9056-4
LC/LC duplex multi-mode adapter (suitable for copper patch cord)

 
  • Address 210000, Jiangsu,CHINA
  • E-mail sales@jshansheng.com
  • TEL +86 0514-87268579