Product

Please select the products you need passages !

MTP-LC PRE-TERMINATED FIBER PATCH CORD

  • 2017-05-10 10:44:27

 

 
Standard specification
ANSI / TIA 568-C.3
ISO / IEC 11801: 2008
IEC / EN 61754-7
 
Features
It provides 12-pin MPO connector to LC connector for connection conversion
It could achieve rapid connection among devices to reduce on-site installation costs
MPO head could provide traction network management and pull ring and facilitate the construction and protect the plug
100% factory inspection can ensure reliable transmission performance
 
Product performance

Fiber Type
Multimode:50/125(OM3)
Single mode:G652.D
Insertion loss(dB)
≤0.3
Return loss(dB)
≥40
MPO connector
type B
LC jumper length
1meter
 
Fiber length
12cores
 
Operating temperature
 
-20℃~60℃

            
Order info.

Product No.
Product Name
S908-B2D-X
MPO-LC pre-terminated fiber patch cord (single mode, x m)
S908-BM3-X
MPO-LC pre-terminated fiber patch cord (multi-mode, x m)

 
  • Address 210000, Jiangsu,CHINA
  • E-mail sales@jshansheng.com
  • TEL +86 0514-87268579