Product

Please select the products you need passages !

MPO-MPO PRE-TERMINATED EXTENDED PATCH CORD

  • 2017-05-10 10:41:05

 

Standard specification
ANSI / TIA 568-C.3
ISO / IEC 11801: 2008
IEC / EN 61754-7
 
Features
It is suitable for trunk cable extension, cross-connect, or mating to related equipment
Both ends are MPO Type B connectors
It contains a standard connector and matches the connector of the MPO-LC terminal block
It has 12-core fiber, a plug to complete the 12-core fiber connection
It provides traction network management and pulls ring to facilitate the construction and protect the plug.
Customer service bending sensitivity problems could have higher strength
The cable is in small diameter to reduce space usage
Factory’s 100% insertion loss and visible defect inspection
 
Physical performance

Fiber Type
Multimodes:50/125(OM3)
Single mode:G652.D
Insertion loss (dB)
≤0.3
Return loss(dB)
≥40
Interchangeability (dB)
≤0.3
The number of core
 
12cores
Operating temperature
 
-20℃~60℃

 
Order info.

Product No.
Product Name
S908-A2D-X
MOP-MOP Pre-terminated prolonged patch cord (single mode, 12 core, x m)
S908-A2D-X
MOP-MOP Pre-terminated prolonged patch cord (single mode, 12 core, x m)

 
 
  • Address 210000, Jiangsu,CHINA
  • E-mail sales@jshansheng.com
  • TEL +86 0514-87268579